35 Besemer Hill Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Besemer Hill Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $347,906, approximately $247 per square foot. 35 Besemer Hill Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Novick Robert and Novick Melanie
Bought by
Novick Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Zydel Christopher B
Bought by
Novick Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Wulff Clayton
Bought by
Zydel Christopher B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Hotelling Kenneth R
Bought by
Wulff Clayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novick Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Novick Robert J | $173,000 | Richard M Wallace | |
| Zydel Christopher B | $195,000 | Peter Miller | |
| Wulff Clayton | $178,000 | Randy Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novick Robert J | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $320,000 | $24,000 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $7,387 | $320,000 | $24,000 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $208,000 | $24,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $189,000 | $24,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $180,000 | $24,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $180,000 | $24,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $180,000 | $24,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $180,000 | $24,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $24,300 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $24,300 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map