35 Hoss Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hoss Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $207,386, approximately $168 per square foot. 35 Hoss Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Thrush Gerald F
Bought by
Thrush Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Thrush Glenn A and Thrush Michael F
Bought by
Thrush Glenn A and Thrush Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrush Glenn A | -- | -- | |
| Thrush Glenn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $171,600 | $21,300 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $147,400 | $21,300 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $153,400 | $21,300 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $137,200 | $21,300 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $128,300 | $21,300 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map