NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Lombardy St Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $271,581

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $153,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Wonderful location! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home features nice room sizes, family room with gas insert. Rear yard has covered patio and shed. Please note- Owner converted garage into family room, but can be converted back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40TR0760579 Listed on: 07/09/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Sportelli

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401258834

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-115-270-0004-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,515

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1885
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Broadway to Lombardy
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-115-270-0004-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4515.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Court Street Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2019
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.07%
Current Estimated Value
$259,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,556
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,589

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Scherrer George M and Scherrer Connie Sue
Bought by
Scherrer George M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Scherrer George M
Bought by
Scherrer George M and Scherrer Connie Sue

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oship Benjamin L $153,000 None Available
Oship Benjamin L $153,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oship Benjamin L $122,400
Closed Oship Benjamin L $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $153,000 +2.1% $111 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,120 $152,000 $30,300 $121,700
2024 $5,120 $152,000 $30,300 $121,700
2023 $5,126 $152,000 $30,300 $121,700
2022 $4,978 $152,000 $30,300 $121,700
2021 $3,765 $152,000 $30,300 $121,700
2020 $4,488 $152,000 $30,300 $121,700
2019 $3,854 $109,000 $21,000 $88,000
2018 $4,038 $109,000 $21,000 $88,000
2017 $1,397 $109,000 $21,000 $88,000
2016 $3,879 $109,000 $21,000 $88,000
2015 -- $109,000 $21,000 $88,000
2014 -- $109,000 $21,000 $88,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1208727

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-115-270-0004-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.