35 Mariposa Ln Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $796,922
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mariposa Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $761,731, approximately $429 per square foot. 35 Mariposa Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $404,724 | $110,379 | $294,345 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $396,789 | $108,215 | $288,574 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $389,009 | $106,093 | $282,916 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $381,382 | $104,013 | $277,369 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $373,905 | $101,974 | $271,931 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $370,073 | $100,929 | $269,144 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $362,817 | $98,950 | $263,867 |
| 2018 | $5,265 | $355,704 | $97,010 | $258,694 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $348,730 | $95,108 | $253,622 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $341,892 | $93,243 | $248,649 |
| 2015 | $4,737 | $336,758 | $91,843 | $244,915 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $330,162 | $90,044 | $240,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map