6 Cama Ln Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cama Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $758,617, approximately $428 per square foot. 6 Cama Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Velazquez Juan J and Ledezma Norma E
Bought by
Tierney Pamela L and Moore Ansel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,050
Outstanding Balance
$242,141
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Martin Lois M Trust
Bought by
Velazquez Juan J and Ledezma Norma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,350
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Martin Lois M
Bought by
Martin John R and Martin Linda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Pamela L | $389,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Velazquez Juan J | $340,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martin John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Pamela L | $350,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Juan J | $255,350 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Juan J | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $488,579 | $232,358 | $256,221 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $479,002 | $227,803 | $251,199 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $469,611 | $223,337 | $246,274 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $460,404 | $218,958 | $241,446 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $451,379 | $214,666 | $236,713 |
| 2020 | $6,562 | $446,753 | $212,466 | $234,287 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $437,997 | $208,302 | $229,695 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $429,412 | $204,219 | $225,193 |
| 2017 | $6,085 | $420,995 | $200,216 | $220,779 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $412,740 | $196,290 | $216,450 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $406,543 | $193,343 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $398,580 | $189,556 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map