35 Plumtree Rd Sunderland, MA 01375
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $510,000
9
Beds
2
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Plumtree Rd, Sunderland, MA 01375 and is currently estimated at $453,456, approximately $169 per square foot. 35 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School and Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Singh Amrik and Kaur Manjit
Bought by
Mcnamara James and Mcnamara Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,844
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$319,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Penza Ft
Bought by
Singh Amrik and Kaur Manjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara James | $326,000 | -- | |
| Singh Amrik | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara James | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Amrik | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $376,000 | $118,300 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $376,000 | $118,300 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $352,400 | $107,600 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $307,200 | $92,200 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $272,100 | $85,500 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $272,100 | $85,500 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $264,300 | $83,000 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $252,400 | $79,600 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $999 | $250,200 | $79,600 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $256,400 | $78,100 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $256,400 | $78,100 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $256,400 | $78,100 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map