350 Canyon Rd Geyserville, CA 95441
Estimated payment $12,317/month
Highlights
- Barn
- A-Frame Home
- Wood Flooring
- 15.35 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Fireplace
About This Home
Welcome to 350 Canyon Road, a truly special piece of Geyserville history where vineyard views, native oaks, and the quiet rhythm of rural Sonoma create a setting of rare peace and possibility. Just up the road, the people of Geyserville once gathered beneath these same trees for the May Day Festival a cherished community celebration that began nearly a century ago in nearby Hoffman Grove. Those early festivals brought neighbors together to raise funds for the town's first fire engine, weaving community spirit into the very soil of this land. 350 Canyon Road offers 15.35 acres of privacy, serenity, and boundless potential. Surrounded by majestic oak trees, rolling hills, and vineyard views, this unique property combines natural beauty and functional infrastructure an ideal canvas for creating your dream Wine Country estate, vineyard, or private retreat. A seasonal natural spring meanders through the land, enhancing the tranquil setting and providing a true connection to nature. The property includes a 1,656 sq. ft. home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect as a caretaker's cottage, guest house, or comfortable residence while you plan and build your vision. Adding to the property's charm is a vintage caboose, thoughtfully repurposed as a cozy office or creative studio, ideal for remote work or quiet reflection. A detached 2-car garage and boxcar with storage and electrical provide ample space for projects, tools, or hobbies. Further up the hill, a rustic barn awaits your imagination perfect for animals, equipment, or future vineyard operations. A premier building site offers breathtaking panoramic views of Geyser Peak and the Black Mountain area, creating the perfect backdrop for a custom home or luxury wine country estate. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Geyserville, Healdsburg's restaurants and tasting rooms, and world-class Sonoma County wineries, this property represents a rare blend of history, natural splendor, and modern opportunity. 350 Canyon Road Where the past still whispers, and your future estate awaits.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 15.35 Acre Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Garden
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Cabin
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Fire Pit
Farming
- Barn
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Baseboard Heating
- 220 Volts
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $622,597 | $356,413 | $266,184 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $610,390 | $349,425 | $260,965 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $598,423 | $342,574 | $255,849 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $586,690 | $335,857 | $250,833 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $575,187 | $329,272 | $245,915 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $569,290 | $325,896 | $243,394 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $558,128 | $319,506 | $238,622 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $547,186 | $313,242 | $233,944 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $536,457 | $307,100 | $229,357 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $505,939 | $281,079 | $224,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $498,340 | $276,857 | $221,483 |
| 2014 | -- | $488,579 | $271,434 | $217,145 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $2,199,950 | -- | $1,328 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $376,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $376,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $376,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $201,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 326019135
APN: 140-180-058
- 21679 Geyserville Ave
- 93 Bosworth Ln
- 21031 Redwood Hwy
- 21402 Geyserville Ave
- 143 Renz Ln
- 22355 Chianti Rd
- 115 School House Ln
- 21020 Redwood Hwy
- 22855 Chianti Rd
- 1389 Canyon Rd
- 22700 Walling Rd
- 21800 River Rd
- 21350 River Rd
- 1575 Fox Ridge Rd
- 23121 Vineyard Rd
- 11641 California 128
- 5143 Dry Creek Rd
- 8349 W Dry Creek Rd
- 23200 Dutcher Creek Rd
- 8207 W Dry Creek Rd
- 123 Geyserville Ave
- 3225 W Dry Creek Rd
- 2700 Geysers Rd
- 1725 Spur Ridge Ln
- 1604 Winding Creek Way
- 1110 Healdsburg Ave
- 824 Prince Ave
- 1244 N Fitch Mountain Rd
- 910 Villa Chanticleer Rd
- 300 Homewood Ct
- 325 1st St
- 214 Tucker St
- 843 Falcon Way
- 300 Ioli Ranch Cir
- 541 Mason St
- 639 S Cloverdale Blvd Unit Front
- 1554 Laurel Ln