350 Piney Way Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,222,687 - $1,525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Piney Way, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,397,172, approximately $776 per square foot. 350 Piney Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Stanley Barbara and Myers Ronald D
Bought by
R & B Bayview Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Basin Partners Llc
Bought by
Stanley Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Davis Douglas E
Bought by
Basin Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Davis Douglas E and Schultz Susan C
Bought by
Davis Douglas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & B Bayview Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Basin Partners Llc | $780,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $845,567 | $544,495 | $301,072 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $828,988 | $533,819 | $295,169 |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $812,734 | $523,352 | $289,382 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $796,799 | $513,091 | $283,708 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $781,177 | $503,031 | $278,146 |
| 2020 | $8,213 | $773,168 | $497,874 | $275,294 |
| 2019 | $8,128 | $758,009 | $488,112 | $269,897 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $743,147 | $478,542 | $264,605 |
| 2017 | $7,812 | $728,576 | $469,159 | $259,417 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $714,291 | $459,960 | $254,331 |
| 2015 | $7,542 | $703,562 | $453,051 | $250,511 |
| 2014 | $6,657 | $663,000 | $425,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map