370 Piney Way Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,079,810 - $1,512,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Piney Way, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,294,203, approximately $706 per square foot. 370 Piney Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Greenelsh Carol A
Bought by
Greenelsh Carol Ann and The 1998 Greenelsh Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Greenelsh Ronald A and Greenelsh Carol A
Bought by
Greenelsh Ronald A and Greenelsh Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenelsh Carol Ann | -- | -- | |
| Greenelsh Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $131,799 | $30,865 | $100,934 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $129,215 | $30,260 | $98,955 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $126,682 | $29,667 | $97,015 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $124,199 | $29,086 | $95,113 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $121,765 | $28,516 | $93,249 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $120,517 | $28,224 | $92,293 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $118,155 | $27,671 | $90,484 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $115,839 | $27,129 | $88,710 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $113,569 | $26,598 | $86,971 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $111,343 | $26,077 | $85,266 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $109,672 | $25,686 | $83,986 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $107,524 | $25,183 | $82,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map