Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $328,000
Secluded Lake Home At End Of Road, Adjoining Hundreds Of Acres Of State Land, Then Bear Head Lake State Park, Private Bay, Private Gradual Lot W/Towering Pines, Beautiful Views! Close to town, set on apx 10.5 acres & 770ft shoreline on the clear waters of Eagles Nest Lake 4, opposite shoreline pristine wilderness. 2,474 SF, 3B/2B home w/2 fireplaces, main floor bedroom & bath, sunroom w/glowing wood floors, glassed livingroom offers lots of natural light. Full dry basement w/high ceilings could be workshop, fam rm, addl bedrm. Coverd entry, private park like yard, dock, County approved septic, 2 stall garage plus workshop, 32 x 32 yr rnd guest cabin w/covered patio, wood shed, storage bldg, historic log cabin sauna by the lake! Click on link to view 3D Tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trail Johnson Karin S | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Charles P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trail Johnson Karin S | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $838 | $91,800 | $74,300 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $808 | $67,700 | $54,700 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $714 | $67,000 | $54,700 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $692 | $63,500 | $54,700 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $552 | $63,500 | $54,700 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $610 | $49,600 | $39,000 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $628 | $55,400 | $44,900 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $564 | $55,500 | $45,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $690 | $49,000 | $39,900 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $948 | $76,700 | $75,200 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $948 | $81,600 | $80,000 | $1,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6032468
APN: 317011000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.