3502 Bentley Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $807,989 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Bentley Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $872,747, approximately $440 per square foot. 3502 Bentley Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Barbara Laurette
Bought by
Nelson Barbara Laurette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,646
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$847,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Nelson Barbara L
Bought by
Nelson Barbara Laurette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Barbara Laurette | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nelson Barbara Laurette | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nelson Barbara Laurette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Barbara Laurette | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $140,699 | $26,996 | $113,703 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $137,941 | $26,467 | $111,474 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $135,238 | $25,949 | $109,289 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $132,588 | $25,441 | $107,147 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $129,990 | $24,943 | $105,047 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $128,658 | $24,688 | $103,970 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $126,136 | $24,204 | $101,932 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $123,664 | $23,730 | $99,934 |
| 2017 | $832 | $121,240 | $23,265 | $97,975 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $118,863 | $22,809 | $96,054 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $117,079 | $22,467 | $94,612 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $114,786 | $22,027 | $92,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map