3505 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $1,470,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,170,333, approximately $369 per square foot. 3505 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Simmons Sanford Lee and Simmons Linda Gay
Bought by
Simmons Sanford Lee and Simmons Linda Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Sanford Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $107,076 | $37,725 | $69,351 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $104,978 | $36,986 | $67,992 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $102,920 | $36,261 | $66,659 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $100,902 | $35,550 | $65,352 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $98,924 | $34,853 | $64,071 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $97,911 | $34,496 | $63,415 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $95,992 | $33,820 | $62,172 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $94,110 | $33,157 | $60,953 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $90,457 | $31,870 | $58,587 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $89,099 | $31,392 | $57,707 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $87,355 | $30,778 | $56,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map