3506 E Angela Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,703 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 E Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $422,676, approximately $311 per square foot. 3506 E Angela Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Abbott Rosemary Cotone and Abbott Roger
Bought by
Abbott Roger and Abbott Rosemary Cotone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Abbott Roger and Abbott Rosemary Cotone
Bought by
Abbott Roger and Abbott Rosemary Cotone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Roger | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Abbott Rosemary Cotone | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Abbott Roger | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Abbott Roger | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Abbott Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abbott Roger | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $17,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $17,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map