351 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814. 351 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,092 | $998,128 | $669,888 | $328,240 |
| 2024 | $13,092 | $978,557 | $656,753 | $321,804 |
| 2023 | $12,866 | $959,371 | $643,876 | $315,495 |
| 2022 | $12,083 | $940,560 | $631,251 | $309,309 |
| 2021 | $11,832 | $922,119 | $618,874 | $303,245 |
| 2020 | $11,852 | $913,015 | $612,529 | $300,486 |
| 2019 | $11,663 | $895,120 | $600,519 | $294,601 |
| 2018 | $11,346 | $877,577 | $588,745 | $288,832 |
| 2016 | $10,443 | $843,165 | $565,884 | $277,281 |
| 2015 | $10,028 | $830,500 | $557,384 | $273,116 |
| 2014 | $9,972 | $814,233 | $546,466 | $267,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map