NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $543,497 - $617,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2016

Last sale price $347,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,388 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Highly energy efficient Lakewood garden home featuring solar owned system for free electricity, open and spacious floorplan, updated features, and entertainer's backyard. Kitchen remodeled w/ 42in cherry cabinets, GE profile SS appliances including induction stove and Bosch dishwasher, granite counters, soft-close drawers and cabinet builtins, walk-in pantry, breakfast nook w/ bay window. Complete remodel of bathrooms in 2009. Extended outdoor living space w/ outdoor bbq/kitchen, extended dining bar, 1450 sqft of pavers, high pressure misting system, raised bed gardens w/ composted soil. Energy efficiency items included Argon filled triple pane Pella windows, 5.25 kW solar owned system, LED lighting t/o. Roof underlayment replaced 2010. Bed 2 features unique hideaway sleeping loft.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Madden

Green Leaf Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-888-1234 License #BR531198000 Listed on: 03/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joni Walker

Realty ONE Group License #SA643608000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,396 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Richmond Shores Lot 1 105 Tr A Subdivision
  • FHA/VA Approved Complex
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 88
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-79-336

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,046

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,396 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler & 32nd St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 5.0
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: RICHMOND SHORES LOT 1-105 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels, Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 166.9
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 200.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Two Way Fireplace, Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2079.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake Subdivision: Yes
  • Fireplace:Two Way Fireplace: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Misting System, Patio, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Block, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Misting System: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Lake Subdivision
  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, VA Approved Prjct
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Lakewood
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Lakewood
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de los Lagos School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7396.0
  • Parcel #: 301-79-336
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2046.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 88
  • Tax Map Number: 79.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Oelkers Jill L
Bought by
Oelkers Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$586,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Oelkers Jill L
Bought by
Oelkers Living Trust and Oelkers

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Flowers Mark R and Odenheim Flowers Elena G
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Flowers Mark R and Odenheim Flowers Elena G
Bought by
Mark & Elena Flowers Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Flowers Mark R and Odenheim Elena G
Bought by
Flowers Mark R and Flowers Elena G Odenheim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Heusser Kenneth M and Heusser Kathryn S
Bought by
Flowers Mark R and Odenheim Elena G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Mistrioty Mary Ann
Bought by
Heusser Kenneth M and Heusser Kathryn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,832
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Mark Bennett J
Bought by
Mistrioty Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,832
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Oelkers Living Trust -- --
Oelkers Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Oelkers Jill L $347,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Mark & Elena Flowers Family Trust -- None Available
Flowers Mark R -- Security Title Agency
Flowers Mark R $162,000 North American Title Agency
Heusser Kenneth M $129,900 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Mistrioty Mary Ann $119,018 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oelkers Jill L $201,000
Previous Owner Flowers Mark R $200,000
Previous Owner Flowers Mark R $153,900
Previous Owner Heusser Kenneth M $119,832
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Sold $347,000 -0.9% $167 / Sq Ft
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $350,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,741 $30,572 -- --
2024 $2,608 $29,117 -- --
2023 $2,608 $39,270 $7,850 $31,420
2022 $2,484 $30,800 $6,160 $24,640
2021 $2,591 $28,620 $5,720 $22,900
2020 $2,526 $27,750 $5,550 $22,200
2019 $2,446 $26,060 $5,210 $20,850
2018 $2,363 $24,570 $4,910 $19,660
2017 $2,255 $24,020 $4,800 $19,220
2016 $2,285 $23,960 $4,790 $19,170
2015 $2,046 $23,400 $4,680 $18,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5407656

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-79-336

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.