3510 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,690 - $472,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $438,173, approximately $468 per square foot. 3510 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Nhe Bunkea
Bought by
Bunkea Nhe Revocable Trust and Nhe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunkea Nhe Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $366,100 | $195,300 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $347,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $327,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $308,900 | $173,300 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $299,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $290,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $281,200 | $158,200 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $270,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $260,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map