3511 N 12th St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,662/month
Highlights
- Midcentury Modern Architecture
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
- Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Location! Vintage mid-century modern home with unique architectural features within lush apartment community in midtown Phoenix just north of the Phoenix Country Club! Classic features include stacked stone accents, vaulted beamed ceilings, pocket doors, sunken shower and double-sided, low-profile corner fireplace! The home shares a front courtyard with a four-plex (separate listing and must be purchased together) that features thoughtfully redesigned apartment units. Private patio and side yard, storage room, second fireplace in bedroom, new washer and dryer, and much more! This is an ideal set-up for someone who wants to reside in the mid-century home while renting the units out. This charming home is truly a 50's gem in a fantastic location near light rail, Biltmore and downtown!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,937
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Perimeter Fence
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 1,360 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 118-08-153
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $14,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $14,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $32,310 | $6,460 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $13,460 | $2,690 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $798 | $10,350 | $2,070 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $742 | $8,880 | $1,770 | $7,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Deed | $75,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $138,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $129,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $104,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $13,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $24,300 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7022503
APN: 118-08-153
- 3515 N 12th St
- 3551 N 12th St Unit 101
- 3422 N 12th Place
- 3616 N 12th St
- 3411 N 12th Place Unit 2
- 1132 E Weldon Ave
- 3434 N 11th St Unit 5
- 1058 E Whitton Ave
- 1055 E Whitton Ave
- 1328 E Weldon Ave
- 1044 E Whitton Ave
- 1040 E Osborn Rd Unit 601