3512 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Wrigley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $953,295, approximately $433 per square foot. 3512 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Fieldhouse Bradley James
Bought by
Fieldhouse Bradley James and Fieldhouse Cari Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Sao Bora
Bought by
Fieldhouse Bradley and Fieldhouse Cari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,136
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$859,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Lim Pete H
Bought by
Sao Bora P and Sao Kimsieng L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Lim Pete H
Bought by
Lim Pete H and Lim Shu Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldhouse Bradley James | -- | None Available | |
| Fieldhouse Bradley | $291,000 | -- | |
| Sao Bora P | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lim Pete H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fieldhouse Bradley | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Pete H | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $429,872 | $227,494 | $202,378 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $421,444 | $223,034 | $198,410 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $413,181 | $218,661 | $194,520 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $405,080 | $214,374 | $190,706 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $397,138 | $210,171 | $186,967 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $393,066 | $208,016 | $185,050 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $385,360 | $203,938 | $181,422 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $377,805 | $199,940 | $177,865 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $363,136 | $192,177 | $170,959 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $357,683 | $189,291 | $168,392 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $350,678 | $185,584 | $165,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map