3514 W Cardinal Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $242,369 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 W Cardinal Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $255,592, approximately $194 per square foot. 3514 W Cardinal Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Stenger Holly
Bought by
Stenger Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Stenger Properties Llc
Bought by
Stenger Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Stenger Holly M
Bought by
Stenger Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Stenger Properties Llc
Bought by
Stenger Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Stenger Holly
Bought by
Stenger Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenger Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stenger Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Stenger Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stenger Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Stenger Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Stenger Holly | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stenger Holly | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $35,020 | $6,650 | $28,370 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $31,450 | $5,700 | $25,750 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $31,450 | $5,700 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $22,800 | $5,700 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $22,800 | $5,700 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $21,980 | $5,700 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $21,980 | $5,700 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $22,440 | $5,700 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $21,770 | $5,700 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $21,770 | $5,700 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $21,770 | $5,700 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $20,750 | $5,700 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map