352 Blackpine Dr Corona, CA 92879
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,360 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Blackpine Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $658,840, approximately $540 per square foot. 352 Blackpine Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Parkridge Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Tony and Hernandez Evelyn J
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Evelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Tony and Hernandez Margaret
Bought by
Hernandez Tony and Hernandez Evelyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $64,028 | $17,852 | $46,176 |
| 2023 | $673 | $61,543 | $17,159 | $44,384 |
| 2022 | $659 | $60,337 | $16,823 | $43,514 |
| 2021 | $645 | $59,155 | $16,494 | $42,661 |
| 2020 | $637 | $58,549 | $16,325 | $42,224 |
| 2019 | $622 | $57,402 | $16,005 | $41,397 |
| 2018 | $608 | $56,278 | $15,693 | $40,585 |
| 2017 | $593 | $55,176 | $15,386 | $39,790 |
| 2016 | $586 | $54,095 | $15,085 | $39,010 |
| 2015 | $573 | $53,284 | $14,859 | $38,425 |
| 2014 | $554 | $52,242 | $14,569 | $37,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map