352 E Hullett St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,903 - $624,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Hullett St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $577,976, approximately $932 per square foot. 352 E Hullett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Lifeline Education Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Bought by
Campos Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Perez Eduardo
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales Edwardo
Bought by
Perez Eduardo and Ruiz Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,968
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gonzales Edwardo and Avila Refugio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,576
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Valenzuela Fulgencio and Valenzuela Alejandra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Marilyn | $135,000 | Fatcola | |
| Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb | $97,329 | Accommodation | |
| Perez Eduardo | $121,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzales Edwardo | $88,000 | North American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $85,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Marilyn | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Eduardo | $2,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Edwardo | $80,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $174,244 | $104,161 | $70,083 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $170,828 | $102,119 | $68,709 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $167,479 | $100,117 | $67,362 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $164,196 | $98,154 | $66,042 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $160,978 | $96,230 | $64,748 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $156,206 | $93,377 | $62,829 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $153,145 | $91,547 | $61,598 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $147,200 | $87,993 | $59,207 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $144,990 | $86,672 | $58,318 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $142,151 | $84,975 | $57,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map