352 E Ranger Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,005,128
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Ranger Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $981,032, approximately $508 per square foot. 352 E Ranger Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Ansara Mark
Bought by
Colbert Gary Dean and Colbert Anna Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,515
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$707,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Ansara Norman J
Bought by
Ansara Norman J and Ansara Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Gary Dean | $605,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ansara Norman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Gary Dean | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $826,786 | $289,375 | $537,411 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $810,575 | $283,701 | $526,874 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $794,681 | $278,138 | $516,543 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $737,000 | $258,000 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $662,000 | $232,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $6,999 | $646,700 | $225,800 | $420,900 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $610,100 | $213,000 | $397,100 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $610,100 | $213,000 | $397,100 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $581,100 | $202,900 | $378,200 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $553,400 | $193,200 | $360,200 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $527,000 | $184,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $541,000 | $189,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map