400 E Ranger Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,252,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Ranger Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,121,247, approximately $433 per square foot. 400 E Ranger Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Wilkin Andrew P
Bought by
Wilkin Andrew P and Wilkin Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Weiser James L
Bought by
Wilkin Andrew P and Wilkin Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,247
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,045,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Weiser James L and Weiser Linda G
Bought by
Weiser James L and Weiser Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,650
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkin Andrew P | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkin Andrew P | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Weiser James L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkin Andrew P | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiser James L | $119,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $517,701 | $115,278 | $402,423 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $507,550 | $113,018 | $394,532 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $497,598 | $110,802 | $386,796 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $487,841 | $108,629 | $379,212 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $478,275 | $106,499 | $371,776 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $473,371 | $105,407 | $367,964 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $464,089 | $103,340 | $360,749 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $454,989 | $101,314 | $353,675 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $446,067 | $99,327 | $346,740 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $437,320 | $97,379 | $339,941 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $430,751 | $95,916 | $334,835 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $422,313 | $94,037 | $328,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map