3523 Harrell St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,212 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Harrell St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $426,303, approximately $455 per square foot. 3523 Harrell St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Aguilera C C and Aguilera Ida
Bought by
Ruiz Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Aguilera C C and Aguilera Ida
Bought by
Ruiz Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Jose
Bought by
Aguilera Candida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Jose
Bought by
Aguilera Candida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Desousa Mario R and Desousa L M
Bought by
Ruiz Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Aguilera Candida | -- | -- | |
| Aguilera Candida | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Jose | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Candida | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Candida | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $369,500 | $195,300 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $350,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $330,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $311,700 | $173,300 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $302,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $292,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $283,400 | $158,200 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $272,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $262,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $246,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $241,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map