3528 Spruce St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $559,863, approximately $329 per square foot. 3528 Spruce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Jose G and Aguirre Laura O
Bought by
Diaz Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Thrasher Magaly B and Thrasher Jerold R
Bought by
Diaz Jose G and Aguirre Laura O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Cornejo Raul and Cornejo Michele M
Bought by
Thrasher Jerold R and Thrasher Magaly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Jose G | $409,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thrasher Jerold R | $330,000 | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose G | $306,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrasher Jerold R | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $373,025 | $107,797 | $265,228 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $358,542 | $103,612 | $254,930 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $351,513 | $101,581 | $249,932 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $344,622 | $99,590 | $245,032 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $341,089 | $98,569 | $242,520 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $334,402 | $96,637 | $237,765 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $327,846 | $94,743 | $233,103 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $321,419 | $92,886 | $228,533 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $315,117 | $91,065 | $224,052 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $310,387 | $89,699 | $220,688 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $273,000 | $79,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map