3529 Gisborne Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $645,711
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Gisborne Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $625,678, approximately $266 per square foot. 3529 Gisborne Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Raymond and Kimberly
Bought by
Raymond 2022 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Brand Gregory J and The Brand Family 2012 Revocabl
Bought by
Raymond Jonathan and Raymond Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Brand Gregory J and Brand Cheryl W
Bought by
Brand Gregory J and Brand Cheryl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture
Bought by
Brand Greg J and Brand Cheryl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Stewart W and Bradley Betty J
Bought by
Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,075
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond 2022 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond Jonathan | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brand Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Brand Greg J | $220,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raymond Jonathan | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Greg J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture | $144,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $498,097 | $100,620 | $397,477 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $488,332 | $98,648 | $389,684 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $478,758 | $96,714 | $382,044 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $469,371 | $94,818 | $374,553 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $460,168 | $92,959 | $367,209 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $455,450 | $92,006 | $363,444 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $446,520 | $90,202 | $356,318 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $437,766 | $88,434 | $349,332 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $423,300 | $86,700 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $305,622 | $59,591 | $246,031 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $301,032 | $58,696 | $242,336 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,136 | $57,547 | $237,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map