353 Genoa Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $838,598
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Genoa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $819,400, approximately $473 per square foot. 353 Genoa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Pfister Charles K and Pfister Alice M
Bought by
Pfister Charles Karl and Pfister Alice May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfister Charles Karl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $279,118 | $23,064 | $256,054 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $273,646 | $22,612 | $251,034 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $268,281 | $22,169 | $246,112 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $263,021 | $21,734 | $241,287 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $257,864 | $21,308 | $236,556 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $255,223 | $21,091 | $234,132 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $250,220 | $20,678 | $229,542 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $245,315 | $20,273 | $225,042 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $240,506 | $19,876 | $220,630 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $235,791 | $19,487 | $216,304 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $232,251 | $19,196 | $213,055 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $227,704 | $18,821 | $208,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map