3533 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,873 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $723,218, approximately $711 per square foot. 3533 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Shattuc Neil Glen and Estate Of Shirley Ann Shattuc
Bought by
Gonzales Anthony Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,111
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Anthony Z | $297,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Anthony Z | $292,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $383,093 | $198,308 | $184,785 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $375,582 | $194,420 | $181,162 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $368,218 | $190,608 | $177,610 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $360,999 | $186,871 | $174,128 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $353,921 | $183,207 | $170,714 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $343,425 | $177,774 | $165,651 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $336,692 | $174,289 | $162,403 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $323,620 | $167,522 | $156,098 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $318,760 | $165,006 | $153,754 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $312,517 | $161,774 | $150,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map