3556 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $651,228, approximately $649 per square foot. 3556 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and Success Work College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Carol A
Bought by
Nelson Carol A and Nelson Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Carol A
Bought by
Nelson Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $47,737 | $24,728 | $23,009 |
| 2024 | $969 | $46,802 | $24,244 | $22,558 |
| 2023 | $951 | $45,885 | $23,769 | $22,116 |
| 2022 | $904 | $44,986 | $23,303 | $21,683 |
| 2021 | $878 | $44,105 | $22,847 | $21,258 |
| 2019 | $867 | $42,799 | $22,170 | $20,629 |
| 2018 | $774 | $41,961 | $21,736 | $20,225 |
| 2016 | $713 | $40,334 | $20,893 | $19,441 |
| 2015 | $690 | $39,729 | $20,580 | $19,149 |
| 2014 | $695 | $38,951 | $20,177 | $18,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map