3564 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $765,405, approximately $490 per square foot. 3564 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and Success Work College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Outstanding Balance
$126,874
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Brian Iopu
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Defries Dann
Bought by
Brian Iopu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Mario | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Brian Iopu | -- | Multiple | |
| Brian Iopu | $450,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Mario | $193,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brian Iopu | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brian Iopu | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $354,831 | $169,992 | $184,839 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $347,874 | $166,659 | $181,215 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $341,054 | $163,392 | $177,662 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $334,368 | $160,189 | $174,179 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $327,813 | $157,049 | $170,764 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $318,092 | $152,392 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $311,855 | $149,404 | $162,451 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $299,747 | $143,603 | $156,144 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $295,245 | $141,446 | $153,799 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $289,463 | $138,676 | $150,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map