354 Austin Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Austin Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $269,980, approximately $173 per square foot. 354 Austin Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Blaise A Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Blaise and Thomas Deseree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,647
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
-$58,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Allen Thomas Blaise
Bought by
Nguyen Huong Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,647
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
-$58,667
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Blaise | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Huong Thanh | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History