3544 E Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 E Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $340,786, approximately $357 per square foot. 3544 E Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Butler Cynthia L
Bought by
Cynthia L Butler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Michael S and Lewis Erin M
Bought by
Butler Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Susan E
Bought by
Lewis Michael S and Lewis Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Brock J and Anderson Joyce K
Bought by
Taylor Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia L Butler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Cynthia L | $113,000 | Talon Group Title & Settleme | |
| Lewis Michael S | $78,000 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Taylor Susan E | $57,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Cynthia L | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael S | $75,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Susan E | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $10,498 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $866 | $9,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $866 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $857 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $872 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $842 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $846 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $815 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $778 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $766 | $10,570 | $2,110 | $8,460 |
| 2015 | $710 | $9,560 | $1,910 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map