3549 Garfield Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $443,966
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $435,242, approximately $307 per square foot. 3549 Garfield Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Carson Clarice Grace
Bought by
Carson Clarice Grace and Sicher Doris May Caldwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Clarice Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $65,587 | $13,009 | $52,578 |
| 2024 | $721 | $64,302 | $12,754 | $51,548 |
| 2023 | $708 | $63,042 | $12,504 | $50,538 |
| 2022 | $693 | $61,807 | $12,259 | $49,548 |
| 2021 | $680 | $60,596 | $12,019 | $48,577 |
| 2020 | $652 | $59,975 | $11,896 | $48,079 |
| 2019 | $638 | $58,800 | $11,663 | $47,137 |
| 2018 | $629 | $57,648 | $11,435 | $46,213 |
| 2017 | $621 | $56,518 | $11,211 | $45,307 |
| 2016 | $579 | $55,411 | $10,992 | $44,419 |
| 2015 | $613 | $54,579 | $10,827 | $43,752 |
| 2014 | $600 | $53,510 | $10,615 | $42,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map