5505 Whitfield Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Whitfield Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $501,869, approximately $310 per square foot. 5505 Whitfield Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Brown Gerald B and Brown Carolyn R
Bought by
Brown Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carolyn R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Carolyn R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $99,676 | $15,024 | $84,652 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $97,723 | $14,730 | $82,993 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $95,808 | $14,442 | $81,366 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $93,930 | $14,159 | $79,771 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $92,089 | $13,882 | $78,207 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $91,146 | $13,740 | $77,406 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $89,360 | $13,471 | $75,889 |
| 2018 | $991 | $87,614 | $13,211 | $74,403 |
| 2017 | $980 | $85,897 | $12,952 | $72,945 |
| 2016 | $914 | $84,214 | $12,699 | $71,515 |
| 2015 | $942 | $82,950 | $12,509 | $70,441 |
| 2014 | $922 | $81,326 | $12,264 | $69,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map