3601 Garfield Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $642,381, approximately $265 per square foot. 3601 Garfield Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Bitanga Lourdes E
Bought by
Lourdes Edralin Bitanga Living Trust and Bitanga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Bitanga Cecilia
Bought by
Bitanga Michel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Bitanga Jonathan Joseph
Bought by
Bitanga Lourdes E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Bitanga Lourdes
Bought by
Bitanga Michel and Bitanga Jonathan Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Babik Antranik and Babikian Nvair
Bought by
Bitanga Lourdes E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Quitugua Francisco P and Quitugua Manuela T
Bought by
Babik Antranik and Babikian Nvair
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourdes Edralin Bitanga Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bitanga Michel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bitanga Lourdes E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bitanga Michel | -- | None Available | |
| Bitanga Lourdes E | $327,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Babik Antranik | $330,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bitanga Lourdes E | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitanga Lourdes E | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Babik Antranik | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $410,716 | $123,087 | $287,629 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $402,664 | $120,674 | $281,990 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $394,769 | $118,308 | $276,461 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $387,030 | $115,989 | $271,041 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $379,442 | $113,715 | $265,727 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $375,552 | $112,549 | $263,003 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $368,190 | $110,343 | $257,847 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $360,972 | $108,180 | $252,792 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $353,895 | $106,059 | $247,836 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $346,957 | $103,980 | $242,977 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $341,747 | $102,419 | $239,328 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $335,053 | $100,413 | $234,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map