3550 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,895 - $889,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$1,296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $741,224, approximately $1,295 per square foot. 3550 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $165,909 | $156,171 | $9,738 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $162,657 | $153,109 | $9,548 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $159,468 | $150,107 | $9,361 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $156,342 | $147,164 | $9,178 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $153,278 | $144,279 | $8,999 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $148,733 | $140,000 | $8,733 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $145,817 | $137,255 | $8,562 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $140,157 | $131,926 | $8,231 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $138,053 | $129,945 | $8,108 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $135,350 | $127,400 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map