3555 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,340,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,217,333, approximately $571 per square foot. 3555 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Markovitz Jack and Markovitz Leslie
Bought by
Markovitz Jack and Markovitz Leslie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Markovitz Jack
Bought by
Markovitz Jack and Jack Markovitz Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,600
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Markovitz Jack and Markovitz Kathy T
Bought by
Markovitz Jack and Jack Markovitz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markovitz Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Markovitz Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Markovitz Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Markovitz Jack | -- | Accommodation | |
| Markovitz Jack | -- | Title 365 | |
| Markovitz Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Markovitz Jack | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,134 | $983,738 | $636,724 | $347,014 |
| 2024 | $12,568 | $964,450 | $624,240 | $340,210 |
| 2023 | $12,356 | $945,540 | $612,000 | $333,540 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $311,006 | $124,402 | $186,604 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $304,909 | $121,963 | $182,946 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $295,868 | $118,347 | $177,521 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $290,068 | $116,027 | $174,041 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $278,806 | $111,522 | $167,284 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $274,619 | $109,847 | $164,772 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $269,241 | $107,696 | $161,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map