35654 Sutter Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35654 Sutter Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $687,028, approximately $314 per square foot. 35654 Sutter Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Robert C and Gordon Edytha A
Bought by
The Robert Charles Gordon & Edyth Ann Go
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Thomas Paul
Bought by
Gordon Robert Charles and Gordon Edyth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Mm & Jm Development Inc
Bought by
Gordon Robert C and Gordon Edyth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert Charles Gordon & Edyth Ann Go | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Robert Charles | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Robert C | $66,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $278,979 | $50,989 | $227,990 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $273,509 | $49,989 | $223,520 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $268,146 | $49,009 | $219,137 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $262,888 | $48,048 | $214,840 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $257,733 | $47,106 | $210,627 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $255,090 | $46,623 | $208,467 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $250,088 | $45,709 | $204,379 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $245,185 | $44,813 | $200,372 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $240,377 | $43,934 | $196,443 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $235,664 | $43,073 | $192,591 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $232,124 | $42,426 | $189,698 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $227,577 | $41,595 | $185,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map