35636 Sutter Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $630,632 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35636 Sutter Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $647,908, approximately $327 per square foot. 35636 Sutter Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Henze James L
Bought by
Henze James L and James L Henze Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Mertz Eileen Moyer
Bought by
Henze James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Gildea Robert S
Bought by
Moyer Mertz Lester J and Moyer Mertz Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Gildea Robert S
Bought by
Gildea Robert Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Gildea Katherine L
Bought by
Gildea Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henze James L | -- | None Available | |
| Henze James L | $301,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Moyer Mertz Lester J | $193,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gildea Robert Stephen | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Gildea Robert S | -- | Union Land Title Company | |
| Gildea Robert S | $55,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henze James L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyer Mertz Lester J | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $347,698 | $104,310 | $243,388 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $340,881 | $102,265 | $238,616 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $334,197 | $100,260 | $233,937 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $327,644 | $98,294 | $229,350 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $321,220 | $96,367 | $224,853 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $317,926 | $95,379 | $222,547 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $311,692 | $93,509 | $218,183 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $305,580 | $91,675 | $213,905 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $299,588 | $89,877 | $209,711 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $293,714 | $88,115 | $205,599 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $289,302 | $86,791 | $202,511 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $283,635 | $85,091 | $198,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map