35629 Sutter Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $618,718 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35629 Sutter Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $653,930, approximately $307 per square foot. 35629 Sutter Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Sigler Larry R
Bought by
Doss Cecil A and Doss Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Sigler Larry R
Bought by
Sigler Larry R and Sigler Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,788
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Sold by
Sigler Larry and Sigler Barbara
Bought by
Sigler Larry R and Sigler Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sigler Larry and Sigler Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Mm & Jm Development Inc
Bought by
Sigler Larry and Sigler Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Cecil A | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Sigler Larry R | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Sigler Larry R | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Sigler Larry R | -- | -- | |
| Sigler Larry | $84,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Sigler Larry | $55,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doss Cecil A | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler Larry R | $125,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $474,097 | $142,229 | $331,868 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $464,801 | $139,440 | $325,361 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $455,687 | $136,706 | $318,981 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $446,751 | $134,025 | $312,726 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $437,991 | $131,397 | $306,594 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $433,500 | $130,050 | $303,450 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $236,576 | $44,813 | $191,763 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $231,937 | $43,934 | $188,003 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $227,390 | $43,073 | $184,317 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $223,974 | $42,426 | $181,548 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $219,587 | $41,595 | $177,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map