357 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $699,478, approximately $689 per square foot. 357 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $226,431 | $129,811 | $96,620 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $221,992 | $127,266 | $94,726 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $217,640 | $124,771 | $92,869 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $213,374 | $122,325 | $91,049 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $209,191 | $119,927 | $89,264 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $202,988 | $116,371 | $86,617 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $199,009 | $114,090 | $84,919 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $191,282 | $109,660 | $81,622 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $188,409 | $108,013 | $80,396 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $184,720 | $105,898 | $78,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map