357 Warrington Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Warrington Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $327,724, approximately $160 per square foot. 357 Warrington Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Raines Jean E
Bought by
Bledsoe Christopher D and Bledsoe Terra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,940
Outstanding Balance
$198,063
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Christopher D | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Christopher D | $212,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $275,000 | $75,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $271,200 | $75,000 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $247,000 | $75,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $207,000 | $70,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $199,300 | $70,000 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $189,200 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $189,200 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $196,500 | $70,600 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map