3572 Spring Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,989
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 Spring Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $952,012, approximately $190 per square foot. 3572 Spring Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Sierra Dawn and Estate Of David Allen Freeman
Bought by
Jimasound Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Glasser Robert S and Glasser Linda F
Bought by
Britain Jima and Britain Lory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimasound Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Britain Jima | $396,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History