3576 Spring Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,378 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3576 Spring Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $751,595, approximately $317 per square foot. 3576 Spring Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Bebout Michael R and Harvey Sylvia C A
Bought by
Bebout Michael R and Harvey Sylvia C A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Bebout Michael R
Bought by
Harvey Sylvia C A and Bebout Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Moore Lisa Rene
Bought by
Bebout Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Debout Donna J
Bought by
Debout Donna J and Moore Lisa Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Bebout Michael R and Bebout Donna J
Bought by
Bebout Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|