3582 Miller Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,792 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Miller Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $330,948, approximately $168 per square foot. 3582 Miller Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Shook Hayden D and Shook Maria V
Bought by
Shook Hayden D and Shook Maria V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Shook Hayden D and Shook Maria V
Bought by
Shook Hayden D and Shook Maria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2008
Sold by
Niswonger Ernest Leroy and Niswonger Reba J
Bought by
Shook Hayden D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Hayden D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shook Hayden D | -- | Attorney | |
| Shook Hayden D | $152,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shook Hayden D | $129,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shook Hayden D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $88,200 | $16,750 | $71,450 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $72,160 | $13,300 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $72,160 | $13,300 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $72,160 | $13,300 | $58,860 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $55,890 | $10,150 | $45,740 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $55,890 | $10,150 | $45,740 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $55,890 | $10,150 | $45,740 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $46,110 | $9,230 | $36,880 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $46,116 | $9,233 | $36,883 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $46,116 | $9,233 | $36,883 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $45,469 | $9,233 | $36,236 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $45,469 | $9,233 | $36,236 |
| 2013 | $1,925 | $45,469 | $9,233 | $36,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map