359 W Walnut St Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 W Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $959,071, approximately $691 per square foot. 359 W Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Hitchcock Laurel Wills
Bought by
Hitchcock Laurel Wills and Laurel Wills Hitchcock Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Laurel Wills | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $315,793 | $141,622 | $174,171 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $309,602 | $138,846 | $170,756 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $303,532 | $136,124 | $167,408 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $297,581 | $133,455 | $164,126 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $291,747 | $130,839 | $160,908 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $283,096 | $126,959 | $156,137 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $277,546 | $124,470 | $153,076 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $266,771 | $119,638 | $147,133 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $262,764 | $117,841 | $144,923 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $257,618 | $115,533 | $142,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map