3593 Elmwood Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3593 Elmwood Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $732,581, approximately $369 per square foot. 3593 Elmwood Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Doucette Eric T and Doucette Kathleen N
Bought by
Doucette Eric T and Doucette Kathleen N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Doucette Eric T and Doucette Kathleen N
Bought by
Doucette Eric T and Doucette Kathleen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,308
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$663,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Gerbing Anne M and Seeley Susan B
Bought by
Seeley Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,491
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Seeley Susan B
Bought by
Doucette Eric T and Doucette Kathleen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,491
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Gerbing Anne M
Bought by
Gerbing Anne M and Seeley Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Eric T | -- | None Available | |
| Doucette Eric T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Seeley Susan B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Doucette Eric T | $156,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gerbing Anne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucette Eric T | $186,200 | |
| Closed | Doucette Eric T | $153,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $320,795 | $52,721 | $268,074 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $308,340 | $50,675 | $257,665 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $302,295 | $49,682 | $252,613 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $296,368 | $48,708 | $247,660 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $293,330 | $48,209 | $245,121 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $287,579 | $47,264 | $240,315 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $281,941 | $46,339 | $235,602 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $276,414 | $45,431 | $230,983 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $270,995 | $44,541 | $226,454 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $266,926 | $43,873 | $223,053 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $261,699 | $43,014 | $218,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map