3594 Beechwood Place Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,648 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3594 Beechwood Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $909,662, approximately $342 per square foot. 3594 Beechwood Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Lee Brent William and Lee Ana Y
Bought by
Lee Brent William and Lee Ana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,012
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Lee Brent William and Lee Ana Y
Bought by
Lee Brent William and Lee Ana Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Lee Ana Y and Lee Brent William
Bought by
Lee Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Lee Ana Yeager
Bought by
Lee Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Lee Brent
Bought by
Lee Ana Yeager
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Frandsen Grey and Frandsen Lindsey
Bought by
Lee Ana Yeager
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Griffith John N
Bought by
Frandsen Grey and Frandsen Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Griffith John N
Bought by
Griffith John N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Reynolds Bruce and Reynolds Jane
Bought by
Griffith John N and Bastedo Griffith Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Brent William | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lee Brent William | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lee Brent William | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Lee Brent William | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Lee Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lee Ana Y | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lee Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Ana Yeager | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Ana Yeager | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frandsen Grey | $339,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Griffith John N | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith John N | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Brent William | $486,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Brent William | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ana Y | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ana Yeager | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frandsen Grey | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith John N | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $262,362 | $60,000 | $202,362 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $255,972 | $60,000 | $195,972 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $286,988 | $50,000 | $236,988 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $241,774 | $50,000 | $191,774 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $217,331 | $50,000 | $167,331 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $208,887 | $50,000 | $158,887 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $174,000 | $50,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $169,396 | $42,349 | $127,047 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $166,364 | $41,591 | $124,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map