Estimated Value: $297,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Center St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $341,503, approximately $230 per square foot. 36 E Center St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Est Kelly Frances A and Kelly Mary T
Bought by
Leprevost Ryan M and Leprevost Holly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,727
Outstanding Balance
$142,665
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1989
Sold by
Mcintyre Kathleen H
Bought by
Sullivan Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leprevost Ryan M | $208,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Daniel R | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leprevost Ryan M | $202,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel R | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel R | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $270,100 | $78,900 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $282,900 | $77,300 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $257,200 | $73,400 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $199,100 | $63,700 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $216,500 | $87,200 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $201,700 | $81,700 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $207,000 | $83,700 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $205,900 | $83,700 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $197,000 | $71,400 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $195,000 | $69,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $195,000 | $69,400 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $191,800 | $69,400 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map