NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3602 Stampede Dr Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $415,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2022

Last sale price $420,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is near park
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

This Is It!!! The home you have been looking for!!! Updated!! Open floor plan, 5 brs, new roof and exterior paint in 2019, new drive way poured in 2019, new water heater in 2017, new furnace in 2014, amazing fully fenced yard, lots of trees and beautiful plants (perennials), solar panels on the home are included in the purchase price and with the solar panels the average excel bill is $266.00 a year, drip system in flower beds in front yard and water system in back yard, grill cover in back yard included, benches in garage included, Don't miss this your opportunity to Own this wonderful property!!! Call today for your private showing!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Ann Samuels

eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 06/23/2022

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Hernbloom

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins License #100071236

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,914

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,392 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8671500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,914

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,392 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ashcroft Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2184
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, 25%+Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Tile Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Lawn Sprinkler System, Corner Lot, Abuts Park
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, In Basement
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City Of Evans
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial
  • HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brentwood

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7392
  • Parcel #: R8671500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1914

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
List Price
$435,500
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-3.56%
Current Estimated Value
$405,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.92%
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$393,600
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,182

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Scheneman Michael L
Bought by
Scheneman Michael L and Scheneman Julie M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2013
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
List Price
$174,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cooper Nicholas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Mauricio and Ortiz Eva
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Mauricio and Ortiz Eva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,754
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Leticia Linares $420,000 New Title Company Name
Scheneman Michael L -- None Available
Scheneman Michael L $170,000 Heritage Title
Cooper Nicholas $119,000 Wtg
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Hernandez Mauricio $138,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Leticia Linares $412,392
Previous Owner Scheneman Michael L $153,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Mauricio $136,754
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold $420,000 -1.2% $192 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Price Changed $425,000 -2.4% $195 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $435,500 +156.2% $199 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $170,000 -- --
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $170,000 -2.3% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2014 01/01/14 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2013 11/23/13 For Sale $174,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,076 $23,410 $5,310 $18,100
2024 $2,076 $23,410 $5,310 $18,100
2023 $1,874 $24,970 $5,070 $19,900
2022 $1,856 $19,460 $4,240 $15,220
2021 $1,914 $20,020 $4,360 $15,660
2020 $1,694 $17,770 $3,720 $14,050
2019 $1,698 $17,770 $3,720 $14,050
2018 $1,348 $14,810 $3,170 $11,640
2017 $1,354 $14,810 $3,170 $11,640
2016 $1,044 $12,710 $2,870 $9,840
2015 $1,041 $12,710 $2,870 $9,840
2014 $831 $9,930 $2,390 $7,540

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE969486

IRES MLS

APN: R8671500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.